?

Log in

 
 
24 December 2007 @ 00:00
 
LOCKED
comment to be added | currently adding
 
 
Current Music: 동방신기 - DEAD END | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
holy roar: [music: diru] undeadreverbshock on 9th March 2008 05:34 (UTC)
I saw you on the Timmytac community and went "zomg!kyo!<3!" and then "Gazette!" and "30stm!" and, well, I'm just saying hi. =D
You have awesome taste in stuff.
you better get mean too, boo: Kyoonsides on 9th March 2008 18:49 (UTC)
Why thank you but that means you have pretty awesome taste too :)
Wanna be friends?
holy roar: [music: 30stm]reverbshock on 10th March 2008 03:50 (UTC)
Sure =D
My name's Luca, btw. It's nice to meet you.
Rebeccaprettyvoices on 14th December 2008 02:44 (UTC)
Hi, there. I'm the moderator of weheartnick. You submitted a request to join the community.

Can you comment here? So I can accept you. Thanks. :)
makro14 on 2nd January 2009 14:52 (UTC)
Hi dear, Mak_ro from last.fm here :D Don't mind friending? ^^
you better get mean too, booonsides on 3rd January 2009 00:20 (UTC)
Of course not,welcome :D
Brittanyi_am_repetition on 2nd January 2009 21:31 (UTC)
Hey, it's Pokyu from the JRR Forums, mind if I add you?
you better get mean too, booonsides on 3rd January 2009 00:21 (UTC)
Don't mind at all,added you :D
charcox33charcox33 on 28th January 2009 17:46 (UTC)
Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
Hey~ CassiopeiaCharco here. XD I left a reply on your intro. XDD
And I'm here XDDD
O.O
Nice To Meet Youu~
O.O okay why am I saying "Nice to meet you" again. O.O
aHH! Anyway~ ^^;
Lets be friends! XD
you better get mean too, boo: [Super Junior] - Henry bust a moveonsides on 28th January 2009 20:26 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
Hello :D Nice to meet you also.
Welcome~!!
charcox33charcox33 on 29th January 2009 03:54 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
Oh Oh!! XDD Waa
I LOVE your LiveJournal theme. XDD Sooo niceee~ XDD Oh! DId you do it? XD or did you look for it? XD I WANT ONE TOOO~
you better get mean too, boo: [Big Bang] - 빅뱅onsides on 29th January 2009 17:32 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
hehe thank you. It's kinda mixed matched of a css and a header. All the credit is on my info page if you want to see :D
charcox33charcox33 on 30th January 2009 02:33 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
WAAAAAA~ O_O! Ohhh I see. D; aww.
WA! you changed your theme~ XD
where can I find all this theme? XDDD
you better get mean too, booonsides on 11th February 2009 18:57 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
Which one did you want? the dbsk one?
charcox33charcox33 on 14th February 2009 15:30 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
Yup! The DBSK one! XDD Oh! Can you go and make one yourself on a site or something? o.o is that possible? ^^;
you better get mean too, boo: [Super Junior] - Donghee grronsides on 15th February 2009 03:27 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
Sure :D I'll send you the code for it tomorrow. I'm in the middle of trying to fix my itunes all my beautiful music is gone waahh!!
charcox33charcox33 on 15th February 2009 07:50 (UTC)
Re: Hey there CassiopeiaCharco here!
Oh XDD Thanks a lot! Okie dokie! ^x^ v Oh I see. O_O Oh?! Your songs are gone!?! O_O
Patsuperhaex on 26th July 2009 04:37 (UTC)
from sj-world :D
add me backk? :)
you better get mean too, boo: [Super Junior] - Be normalonsides on 26th July 2009 05:24 (UTC)
Sure, nice to meet you :D
chanceepik on 18th September 2009 06:31 (UTC)
just added you on last.fm
i believe we've talked before?
i'm chance, nice to meet you :)
lj friends?
you better get mean too, boo: super junior || creeper alertonsides on 18th September 2009 20:37 (UTC)
Hi! you added me on twitter too right?
Nice to meet you, I'm Kayla :D
chanceepik on 18th September 2009 20:41 (UTC)
yep, sorry if i spam you with too many tweets lol
you better get mean too, boo: super junior || creeper alertonsides on 18th September 2009 20:46 (UTC)
Not a problem, I get excited for friends requests, even if it's the same person lol
skycream: l<3veskycream on 19th October 2009 22:58 (UTC)
hello, mind if i add you, you seem really interesting . ^^
you better get mean too, boo: zhang Liyin || smile gorgeousonsides on 19th October 2009 23:34 (UTC)
: D hey thanks you, added!
whatthedeuce: rachel - waving hilibrary_of_sex on 16th May 2010 09:15 (UTC)
Hey there! Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to contribute song upload links to our monthly music-sharing post and to promote whatever you want in our monthly pimping post! The links to both are on the top of our main page (not the profile). Take care! :)

kim

P.S. If you'd like to help promote through your own journal or userinfo, please feel free to snag a banner at the link below. [Please do upload it to your own server though so the comm doesn't exceed its Photobucket bandwidth limit!]

http://community.livejournal.com/sexy_mood_music/1290.html
 ☆retromemorynino_sho555 on 23rd July 2010 08:27 (UTC)
Hello :)
I saw you in the DBSK global fan directory, and went to your LJ because you live in the same area as me ^^
hope you don't mind me adding you.
you better get mean too, boo: SHINee | My Luciferonsides on 23rd July 2010 08:33 (UTC)
Why, of course not :D I'd love to!
You're from RH too?
 ☆retromemorynino_sho555 on 23rd July 2010 08:42 (UTC)
Thanks :)
I'm from Lorain in Ohio, somewhat close to Cleveland.
you better get mean too, boo: SHINee | My Luciferonsides on 23rd July 2010 08:48 (UTC)
Ahh okay, I think I've been there before.
Thanks for the add!

Where did you see the directory at? I completely forgot about it lol
 ☆retromemorynino_sho555 on 23rd July 2010 08:53 (UTC)
your welcome :D
here is the link to the directory: http://community.livejournal.com/dbsg/2710245.html?page=28
you better get mean too, boo: SHINee | My Luciferonsides on 23rd July 2010 09:26 (UTC)
ooh awesome! I've never seen the finished project but I remember submitting for it.

Not many Ohio peeps :|
lol
 ☆retromemorynino_sho555 on 23rd July 2010 10:21 (UTC)
I know :/ I wish there were more though...
Micky Jungmiku_il on 19th August 2010 10:40 (UTC)
I saw on http://csjh.forumcommunity.net/ thsat it was your birthday, I checked you profile on the forum and find the link to this blog.

What a nice layout!! Love it...!
Bye...

oh yes, Happy Birthday!!
you better get mean too, boo: G.NA | ♥onsides on 19th August 2010 12:26 (UTC)
Thank you very much for the compliment and the wishes :)
I love yours also! It's so pretty and gives me hope for a the grace comeback :D

Added you back!
ly.dalkomhan on 21st November 2010 03:17 (UTC)
Hey, this is teadoll/Ly from lastfm ^^. Adding you if that's okay :)
you better get mean too, boo: True Blood ⇒ Foil Meonsides on 21st November 2010 20:05 (UTC)
Hey! Of course it is, added you back :D